Skip to main content

JST 09DB Series

4 variants · JST

About the JST 09DB Series

The JST 09DB Series series groups 4 related part numbers, each listed with full specifications, a datasheet where available, and an RFQ option. Every variant in the range shares a common board-Side pitch of 0.098\" (2.50mm), cable pitch of 0.098\" (2.50mm) and cable termination of IDC. Variants differ by color, so you can match the exact color your application requires using the selection guide below. All listed JST 09DB Series part numbers are active and orderable.

Select a variant by

Color
Black · White

Shared specifications

Board-Side pitch
0.098\" (2.50mm)
Cable pitch
0.098\" (2.50mm)
Cable termination
IDC
Connector type
Individual Wires
Contact finish
Tin-Lead
Contact finish thickness
-
Features
Closed End
Mounting type
Through Hole, Press-Fit
Package
Bulk
Positions
9
Row spacing
-
Rows
1

Variant comparison

Parameter09DB-4K09DB-6S09DB-4K(LF)09DB-6S(LF)
ColorBlackWhiteBlackWhite

Request a quote on any JST 09DB Series part number and we confirm price, availability and lead time per line — including end-of-life and allocation-constrained variants.

Frequently asked questions

How do the JST 09DB Series variants differ?
JST 09DB Series part numbers differ by color. Use the selection guide above to pick by color.
How many JST 09DB Series part numbers are listed?
4 JST 09DB Series part numbers are listed, each with specifications and a datasheet where available.
How do I get pricing and lead time for JST 09DB Series?
Request a quote (RFQ) for any JST 09DB Series part number and we confirm price, availability and lead time per line — including end-of-life and hard-to-find variants.

All variants